Staff

10 års Jubilæum

Cen staff are not only highly skilled in their respective disciplines but each and every one of them is highly motivated and committed to promoting the centre and the university as a centre of excellence. 
Navn Titel Bygning og rum E-mail Tlf.
Stig Kronback Andersen Stig Kronback AndersenProgrammørBygn. 347, rum 176stigkan@dtu.dk45 25 61 69
Thomas Aarøe Anhøj Thomas Aarøe AnhøjProcesspecialist, Ph.D.Bygn. 347, rum 082taran@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 64 21
Zoltan Imre Balogh Zoltan Imre BaloghAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBygn. 307, rum 122ziba@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 69
Majken Becker Majken BeckerLaboratorietekniker Bygn. 346, rum 055mbe@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 11
Marco Beleggia Marco BeleggiaLektorBygn. 307, rum 120mb@cen.dtu.dk45 25 31 47
Louise Birk Louise BirkLaborantBygn. 346, rum 055loubir@dtu.dk45 25 58 11
Karen Birkelund Karen BirkelundProcesgeneralist, Ph.DBygn. 347, rum 173kabi@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 64 36
Fabrizio Brocca Fabrizio BroccaIaeste StudentBygn. 346, rum 151fabbro@dtu.dk45 25 57 96
Kirsten Bruus Kirsten BruusFundraiser/Marketing koordinatorBygn. 307, rum 122knbruus@dtu.dk93 51 07 74
Andrew Burrows Andrew BurrowsGroup LeaderBygn. 307, rum 125andrew.burrows@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 73
Henning Due Bærendtsen Henning Due BærendtsenTeknikerBygn. 347, rum 077henndb@dtu.dk45 25 59 50
Bingdong Chang Bingdong ChangPh.d.-studerendeBygn. 346, rum 151bincha@dtu.dk45 25 57 96
Stine Bahn Christiansen Stine Bahn ChristiansenLaborantBygn. 346, rum 055stich@dtu.dk45 25 58 11
Rune Kenneth Christiansen Rune Kenneth ChristiansenProcesspecialist, M.Sc.Bygn. 346, rum 049rkc@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 64 35
Roy Cork Roy CorkChief Equipment EngineerBygn. 347, rum 072rc@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 46
Christian Danvad Damsgaard Christian Danvad DamsgaardLektorBygn. 307, rum 116christian.damsgaard@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 87
Anna Elsukova Anna ElsukovaPost docBygn. 307, rum 128annaels@dtu.dk
Jan Vasland Eriksen Jan Vasland EriksenFacility ManagerBygn. 346, rum 053jve@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 19
Thøger Eskildsen Thøger EskildsenKvalitets- og systemchef, M.Sc.Bygn. 347, rum 176te@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 18
Rebecca Bolt Ettlinger Rebecca Bolt EttlingerProcesspecialist,Bygn. 347, rum 077reet@dtu.dk45 25 57 08
Alice Bastos da Silva Fanta Alice Bastos da Silva FantaSeniorforskerBygn. 307, rum 126asf@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 69
Elisabetta Maria Fiordaliso Elisabetta Maria FiordalisoPostdocBygn. 307, rum 122e.fiordaliso@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 66
Adam Fuller Adam FullerLaboratoriechefBygn. 307, rum 108adam.fuller@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 72
Platon Gkamaletsos Platon GkamaletsosPostdocBygn. 307, rum 115plagka@dtu.dk45 25 64 68
Anders Gregersen Anders GregersenServiceteknikerBygn. 346, rum 049angreg@dtu.dk45 25 58 10
Tine Greibe Tine GreibeProcesgeneralist, Ph.DBygn. 347, rum 082tigre@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 01
Anpan Han Anpan HanAssistant professorBygn. 307, rum 128anph@danchip.dtu.dk
Peter Jesper Hanberg Peter Jesper HanbergProcesgeneralist, Ph.D.Bygn. 347, rum 173jehan@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 28
Thomas Willum Hansen Thomas Willum HansenSeniorforskerBygn. 307, rum 114twh@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 76
Mario Heinig Mario HeinigPh.d.-studerendeBygn. 307, rum 128marhein@dtu.dk
Jens H. Hemmingsen Jens H. HemmingsenElektronik ingeniørBygn. 346, rum 151jehem@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 41
Berit Herstrøm Berit HerstrømProcesspecialist, M.Sc. Bygn. 347, rum 078bge@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 63 03
Conny  Hjort Conny HjortLaboratorietekniker Bygn. 347, rum 173coh@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 00
Wilhelmus Huyzer Wilhelmus HuyzerTechnical support specialistBygn. 307, rum 122wihu@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 63
Jes Ærøe Hyllested Jes Ærøe HyllestedPh.d.-studerendeBygn. 307, rum 117jehy@dtu.dk30 25 61 66
Nina Høgh-Bach Nina Høgh-BachPh.D. & projekt koordinatorBygn. 307, rum 122ninhj@dtu.dk45 93 51 14 29
Jörg Hübner Jörg HübnerDirektørBygn. 347, rum 178joerg.huebner@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 62
Henri Jansen Henri JansenProfessorBygn. 347, rum 172henrija@dtu.dk45 25 64 33
Flemming Jensen Flemming JensenLeder af Procesudvikling, Lektor, Ph.D.Bygn. 347, rum 076fj@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 67
Leif Johansen Leif JohansenDriftschef, Ph.D.Bygn. 347, rum 170lesjo@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 13
Anders Michael Jørgensen Anders Michael JørgensenVice Direktør, Leder af Customer Support, Ph.D.Bygn. 347, rum 174ajoe@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 59
Louise  Jørgensen Louise JørgensenLaboratorietekniker Bygn. 347, rum 173lj@danchip.dtu.dk23 65 22 20
Shima Kadkhodazadeh Shima KadkhodazadehForskerBygn. 307, rum 118shka@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 94
Takeshi Kasama Takeshi KasamaSeniorforskerBygn. 307, rum 112tk@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 75
Matthias Keil Matthias KeilProcesspecialist, Ph.D.Bygn. 347, rum 080makei@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 64 92
Elena Khomtchenko Elena KhomtchenkoProcesspecialist, M.Sc.Bygn. 347, rum 080elk@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 75 11
Jens Kling Jens KlingAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBygn. 307, rum 122jenk@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 63
Kirsten Inga Kling Kirsten Inga KlingAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBygn. 307, rum 117kili@dtu.dk45 25 64 70
Martin Nørvang Kristensen Martin Nørvang KristensenIngeniørassistentBygn. 347, rum 074mkris@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 16
Pernille Voss Larsen Pernille Voss LarsenProcesspecialist, M.Sc.Bygn. 347, rum 077pvl@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 59 03
Tage A. Larsen Tage A. LarsenServiceingeniørBygn. 345C, rum 021tal@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 14
Jonas Michael-Lindhard Jonas Michael-LindhardProcesspecialist, M.Sc.Bygn. 347, rum 078jml@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 44
Jeppe Rahbæk Mosgaard Jeppe Rahbæk MosgaardElektronikfagtekniker lærlingBygn. 346, rum 049jeramo@dtu.dk45 25 58 10
Vy Thi Hoang Nguyen Vy Thi Hoang NguyenPh.d.-studerendeBygn. 346, rum 155vthongu@dtu.dk
Monia Runge Nielsen Monia Runge NielsenPh.d.-studerendeBygn. 307, rum 128moniarn@dtu.dk25 38 87 26
Claus Højgård Nielsen Claus Højgård NielsenProcessspecialist, M.Sc.Bygn. 346, rum 049choi@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 02
Henrik Nielsen Henrik NielsenElektronikingeniørBygn. 347, rum 077hn@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 64 17
Mette Noer Mette NoerSekretariatslederBygn. 347, rum 182meno@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 26
Henrik Nyholt Henrik NyholtElektronikingeniørBygn. 346, rum 049henny@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 58 10
Lean Gottlieb Pedersen Lean Gottlieb PedersenProcess specialistBygn. 347, rum 082lgpe@dtu.dk45 25 57 01
Thomas Pedersen Thomas PedersenProcess generalistBygn. 347, rum 173thope@dtu.dk45 25 58 33
Søren M. B. Petersen Søren M. B. PetersenIngeniørassistentBygn. 345C, rum 021smp@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 14
Patama Pholprasit Patama PholprasitProces specialistBygn. 347, rum 077paphol@dtu.dk45 25 58 20
Valeriu Popescu Valeriu PopescuIngeniørassistentBygn. 346, rum 057vp@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 82
Kristian Hagsted Rasmussen Kristian Hagsted RasmussenProcess research engineerBygn. 347, rum 077khara@dtu.dk25 14 39 47
Peixiong Shi Peixiong ShiPrincipal Engineer, Ph.D.Bygn. 347, rum 084pxshi@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 36
Chantal Silvestre Chantal SilvestrePh.d.-studerendeBygn. 344, rum 024chasil@nanotech.dtu.dk
Torben Simonsen Torben SimonsenServicemedarbejderBygn. 346, rum 057tosim@danchip.dtu.dk24 65 58 28
Cristiano Spiga Cristiano SpigaPh. D. studentBygn. 307, rum 128crispi@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 65
Anita Stick Anita StickOverassistentBygn. 347, rum 070as@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 57 43
Hoà Lê Thanh Hoà Lê ThanhPh. D. studerendeBygn. 346, rum 151hoalet@dtu.dk45 25 57 41
William Tiddi William TiddiPh.d.-studerendeBygn. 307, rum wiltid@dtu.dk
Camilla Tingsager Camilla TingsagerTraineeBygn. 347, rum 077camtin@dtu.dk45 25 58 20
Matteo Todeschini Matteo TodeschiniPh.d.-studerendeBygn. 307, rum 128mattod@dtu.dk
Claudia Tröger Claudia TrögerIndkøbskoordinatorBygn. 347, rum 072ctroeg@dtu.dk45 25 67 43
Jakob Birkedal Wagner Jakob Birkedal WagnerProfessor, videnskabelig direktørBygn. 307, rum 119jakob.wagner@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 71
Berit Wenzell Berit Wenzell Akademisk Laboratorie TeknikerBygn. 307, rum 115bewe@cen.dtu.dk45 25 64 77
Peter Windmann Peter WindmannServicekoordinatorBygn. 347, rum 074pewin@danchip.dtu.dk45 25 59 01
Ding Zhao Ding ZhaoPostdocBygn. 307, rum dizhao@dtu.dk
Dorthe Ziegler Dorthe ZieglerProject ControllerBygn. 266, rum 024dozi@adm.dtu.dk45 25 77 08