Staff

Cen staff are not only highly skilled in their respective disciplines but each and every one of them is highly motivated and committed to promoting the centre and the university as a centre of excellence. 
Name Title Building and room E-mail Ph.
Stig Kronback Andersen Stig Kronback AndersenProgrammerBld. 347, room 176stigkan@dtu.dk+45 45 25 61 69
Thomas Aarøe Anhøj Thomas Aarøe AnhøjProcess Specialist, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 082taran@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 21
Zoltan Imre Balogh Zoltan Imre BaloghAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 122ziba@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 69
Majken Becker Majken BeckerLaboratory Technician Bld. 346, room 055mbe@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 11
Marco Beleggia Marco BeleggiaAssociate ProfessorBld. 307, room 120mb@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 31 47
Louise Birk Louise BirkLaboratory technicianBld. 346, room 055loubir@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 11
Karen Birkelund Karen BirkelundProcess Generalist, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 173kabi@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 36
Fabrizio Brocca Fabrizio BroccaIaseste StudentBld. 346, room 151fabbro@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 96
Kirsten Bruus Kirsten BruusFundraiser/Marketing coordinatorBld. 307, room 110knbruus@dtu.dk+45 93 51 07 74
Andrew Burrows Andrew BurrowsGroup LeaderBld. 307, room 125andrew.burrows@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 73
Henning Due Bærendtsen Henning Due BærendtsenBld. 347, room 077henndb@dtu.dk+45 45 25 59 50
Bingdong Chang Bingdong ChangPhD studentBld. 346, room 151bincha@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 96
Stine Bahn Christiansen Stine Bahn ChristiansenLaboratory TechnicianBld. 346, room 055stich@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 11
Rune Kenneth Christiansen Rune Kenneth ChristiansenProcess Specialist, M.ScBld. 346, room 049rkc@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 35
Roy Cork Roy CorkChief Equipment EngineerBld. 347, room 072rc@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 46
Christian Danvad Damsgaard Christian Danvad DamsgaardAssociate professorBld. 307, room 116christian.damsgaard@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 87
Anna Elsukova Anna ElsukovaPost docBld. 307, room 128annaels@dtu.dk
Jan Vasland Eriksen Jan Vasland EriksenFacility ManagerBld. 346, room 053jve@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 19
Thøger Eskildsen Thøger EskildsenQuality and System Manager, M.Sc.EBld. 347, room 176te@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 18
Rebecca Bolt Ettlinger Rebecca Bolt EttlingerBld. 347, room 077reet@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 08
Alice Bastos da Silva Fanta Alice Bastos da Silva FantaSenior ResearcherBld. 307, room 126asf@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 69
Elisabetta Maria Fiordaliso Elisabetta Maria FiordalisoPostdocBld. 307, room 122e.fiordaliso@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 66
Adam Fuller Adam FullerLab managerBld. 307, room 108adam.fuller@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 72
Anders Gregersen Anders GregersenBld. 346, room 049angreg@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 10
Tine Greibe Tine GreibeProcess generalist, Ph.DBld. 347, room 082tigre@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 01
John Halvorsen John HalvorsenTechnicianBld. 346, room 055johavo@dtu.dk
Anpan Han Anpan HanBld. 307, room 128anph@danchip.dtu.dk
Peter Jesper Hanberg Peter Jesper HanbergProcess Generalist, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 173jehan@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 28
Thomas Willum Hansen Thomas Willum HansenSenior ResearcherBld. 307, room 114twh@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 76
Mario Heinig Mario HeinigPhD studentBld. 307, room 128marhein@dtu.dk
Jens H. Hemmingsen Jens H. HemmingsenElectronic EngineerBld. 346, room 151jehem@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 41
Berit Herstrøm Berit HerstrømProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 078bge@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 63 03
Conny  Hjort Conny HjortLaboratory TechnicianBld. 347, room 173coh@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 00
Wilhelmus Huyzer Wilhelmus HuyzerTechnical support specialistBld. 307, room 122wihu@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 63
Jes Ærøe Hyllested Jes Ærøe HyllestedPhD studentBld. 307, room 117jehy@dtu.dk+45 30 25 61 66
Nina Høgh-Bach Nina Høgh-BachPhD & project coordinatorBld. 307, room 122ninhb@dtu.dk45 93 51 14 29
Jörg Hübner Jörg HübnerDirectorBld. 347, room 178joerg.huebner@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 62
Henri Jansen Henri JansenProfessorBld. 347, room 172henrija@dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 33
Flemming Jensen Flemming JensenHead of Process Engineering, Ph.D., Assoc. Prof.Bld. 347, room 076fj@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 67
Leif Johansen Leif JohansenHead of Operations, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 170lesjo@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 13
Anders Michael Jørgensen Anders Michael JørgensenDeputy Director, Head of Customer Support, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 174ajoe@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 59
Louise  Jørgensen Louise JørgensenLaboratory TechnicianBld. 347, room 173lj@danchip.dtu.dk+45 23 65 22 20
Shima Kadkhodazadeh Shima KadkhodazadehResearcherBld. 307, room 118shka@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 94
Takeshi Kasama Takeshi KasamaSenior ResearcherBld. 307, room 112tk@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 75
Matthias Keil Matthias KeilProcess Specialist, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 080makei@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 92
Elena Khomtchenko Elena KhomtchenkoProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 080elk@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 75 11
Jens Kling Jens KlingAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 122jenk@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 63
Kirsten Inga Kling Kirsten Inga KlingAcademic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 117kili@dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 88
Martin Nørvang Kristensen Martin Nørvang KristensenEngineering assistantBld. 347, room 074mkris@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 16
Pernille Voss Larsen Pernille Voss LarsenProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 077pvl@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 59 03
Tage A. Larsen Tage A. LarsenService EngineerBld. 345C, room 021tal@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 14
Jonas Michael-Lindhard Jonas Michael-LindhardProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 347, room 078jml@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 44
Jeppe Rahbæk Mosgaard Jeppe Rahbæk MosgaardBld. 346, room 049jeramo@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 10
Vy Thi Hoang Nguyen Vy Thi Hoang NguyenPhD studentBld. 346, room 155vthongu@dtu.dk
Monia Runge Nielsen Monia Runge NielsenPhD studentBld. 307, room 128moniarn@dtu.dk+45 25 38 87 26
Claus Højgård Nielsen Claus Højgård NielsenProcess Specialist, M.Sc.Bld. 346, room 049choi@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 02
Henrik Nielsen Henrik NielsenElectronic EngineerBld. 347, room 077hn@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 17
Mette Noer Mette NoerOffice ManagerBld. 347, room 182meno@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 26
Henrik Nyholt Henrik NyholtElectronic EngineerBld. 346, room 049henny@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 10
Lean Gottlieb Pedersen Lean Gottlieb PedersenBld. 347, room 082lgpe@dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 01
Thomas Pedersen Thomas PedersenProcess generalistBld. 347, room 173thope@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 33
Søren M. B. Petersen Søren M. B. PetersenEngineer Assistant Bld. 345C, room 021smp@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 14
Patama Pholprasit Patama PholprasitProcess SpecialistBld. 347, room 077paphol@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 20
Valeriu Popescu Valeriu PopescuEngineering AssistantBld. 346, room 057vp@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 82
Kristian Hagsted Rasmussen Kristian Hagsted RasmussenProcess research engineerBld. 347, room 077khara@dtu.dk+45 25 14 39 47
Peixiong Shi Peixiong ShiPrincipal Engineer, Ph.D.Bld. 347, room 084pxshi@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 36
Chantal Silvestre Chantal SilvestrePhD studentBld. 344, room 024chasil@nanotech.dtu.dk
Torben Simonsen Torben SimonsenService EmployeeBld. 346, room 057tosim@danchip.dtu.dk+45 24 65 58 28
Cristiano Spiga Cristiano SpigaPh. D. studentBld. 307, room 128crispi@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 65
Anita Stick Anita StickAssistantBld. 347, room 070as@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 57 43
William Tiddi William TiddiPhD studentBld. 307, room wiltid@dtu.dk
Camilla Tingsager Camilla TingsagerTraineeBld. 347, room 077camtin@dtu.dk+45 45 25 58 20
Matteo Todeschini Matteo TodeschiniPhD studentBld. 307, room 128mattod@dtu.dk
Claudia Tröger Claudia TrögerBld. 347, room 072ctroeg@dtu.dk+45 45 25 67 43
Jakob Birkedal Wagner Jakob Birkedal WagnerProfessor, Scientific directorBld. 307, room 119jakob.wagner@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 71
Berit Wenzell Berit Wenzell Academic Laboratory TechnicianBld. 307, room 115bewe@cen.dtu.dk+45 45 25 64 77
Peter Windmann Peter WindmannService CoordinatorBld. 347, room 074pewin@danchip.dtu.dk+45 45 25 59 01
Ding Zhao Ding ZhaoPostdocBld. 307, room dizhao@dtu.dk
Dorthe Ziegler Dorthe ZieglerProject ControllerBld. 266, room 024dozi@adm.dtu.dk+45 45 25 77 08